Miss Texas Pageant, Inc.
Booking Miss Texas Booking Miss Texas Outstanding Teen

Women of Achievement Luncheon

On Saturday, April 18th, 2015 the Miss Texas Organization is proud to present our 4th annual Women of Achievement luncheon at the Renaissance Hotel in Richardson, Texas... more info

Purchase your ticket

Download the WOA Contestant Packet

Spring Workshop Weekend

On April 17-19, 2015, the Miss Texas Spring Workshop will be a weekend to remember! It is a very important weekend for not only our contestants, but also for our local directors, local committees, volunteers and... more info

Spring WORKSHOP Hotel Reservations

Spring WORKSHOP Packet with Schedule and Reservations

2014 Miss Texas Finalists

Miss Texas 2014 - Monique Evans - Park Cities
(left to right)

4th runner up - Laryssa Bonacquisti - Dallas
2nd runner up
- Madison Adams - Waco
1st runner up
- Christine Tang - Plano
3rd runner up
- Madison Fuller - Frisco

2014 Miss Texas' Outstanding Teen Finalists

2014 Miss Texas' Outstanding Teen Kassidy Brown - Dallas OT
(left to right)

3rd runner up - Mattie Matlock - Lubbock OT
1st runner up, Holly Morgan - Southlake OT
2nd runner up, Chandler Foreman - Bryan/College Station OT
4th runner up,
Kolby Kayworth - Waco OT

Preliminary Winners (1)

Miss Competition

Overall Fitness: Miss Lake Worth, Nicole Shaw
Alpha Fitness: Miss Lake Worth, Nicole Shaw

Overall Talent: Miss DFW, Kelsey Conrad
Alpha Talent: Miss Ellis County, Caroline Carothers

Teen Competition

Overall Fitness: Miss Waco, Kolby Kayworth
Alpha Fitness: Miss Waco, Kolby Kayworth

Overall Talent: Miss Texarkana, Christina Davis
Alpha Talent: Miss Texarkana, Christina Davis

Preliminary Winners (2)

Miss Competition

Overall Fitness: Miss Plano, Christine Tang
Alpha Fitness/Swimsuit: Miss San Marcos, Jacqueline Davis
Overall Talent: Miss Park Cities, Monique Evans
Alpha Talent: Miss Waco, Madison Adams

Teen Competition

Overall Fitness: Miss Dallas, Kassidy Brown
Alpha Fitness: Miss Brookshire, Cellise Brown
Overall Talent: Miss Brownfield, Maddie Bryan
Alpha Talent: Miss Brownfield, Maddie Bryan

Preliminary Winners (3)

Miss Competition

Overall Fitness: Miss Dallas, Laryssa Bonacquisti
Alpha Fitness/Swimsuit: Miss Dallas, Laryssa Bonacquisti
Overall Talent: Miss Plano, Christine Tang
Talent: Miss Frisco, Madison Fuller

Teen Competition

Overall Fitness: Miss White Settlement, Victoria Tew
Alpha Fitness: Miss Texakana, Christina Davis
Overall Talent: Miss Frisco, Mallory Fuller
Alpha Talent: Miss Harris County, Mackenzie Earl

Copyright © 2014 Miss Texas Pageant, Inc. | All rights reserved.

Follow us on Facebook and Twitter.

Graphic design by P.R. Inc.