Miss Texas Pageant, Inc.
Booking Miss Texas Booking Miss Texas Outstanding Teen

Top 5 Awards

4th Runner Up

3rd Runner Up

2nd Runner Up

1st Runner Up

Miss Texas 2015

Miss DFW Miss Dallas Miss Richardson Miss Park Cities Miss Fort Worth
Devin Kerns Madison Fuller Jessica Barrera Madison Adams Shannon Sanderford

Preliminary Night Awards

Award Title Name
Overall Fitness - Tuesday night Miss Park Cities Madison Adams
Overall Fitness - Wednesday night Miss Dallas Madison Fuller
Overall Fitness - Thursday night Miss Richardson Jessica Barrera
Overall Talent - Tuesday night Miss Waco Caroline Carothers
Overall Talent - Wednesday night Miss Lake Highlands Spencer Davis
Overall Talent - Thrusday night Miss Dallas Madison Fuller

Top 15 Awards

Award Title Name
6th Place Miss Plano Brittany Tew
7th Place Miss Harris County Christina Dillon
8th Place Miss Frisco Sarah McKimmey
9th Place Miss Waco Caroline Carothers
10th Place Miss San Antonio Emma Faye Rudkin
11th Place Miss West Texas Panhandle Callan Young
12th Place Miss Lubbock Jacy Etter
13th Place Miss Austin Keli Kryfko
14th Place Miss Houston Chyna Wheatley
15th Place Miss Galveston Jacqueline Davis
tie for 15th Miss Lake Highlands Spencer Davis

High Point Awards

Award Title Name
Overall Interview (TIE) Miss Fort Worth Shannon Sanderford
Overall Interview (TIE) Miss Park Cities Madison Adams
Overall Talent (TIE) Miss Dallas Madison Fuller
Overall Talent (TIE) Miss Lake Highlands Spencer Davis
Overall Fitness Miss Richardson Jessica Barrera
Overall Evening Wear (TIE) Miss Dallas Madison Fuller
Overall Evening Wear (TIE) Miss Richardson Jessica Barrera

Non- Finalist Awards

Award Title Name
Non- Finalist Talent Miss Lake Highlands Spencer Davis
Non-Finalist Talent- Newcomer Miss Lake Highlands Spencer Davis
Non- Finalist Interview Miss Houston Chyna Wheatley

Alpha Awards

Award Title Name
Newcomer of the Year Miss Harris County  Christina Dillon
Non-Finalist Newcomer Miss Lake Highlands  Spencer Davis

Additional Awards

Award Title Name
Quality of Life Winner Miss San Antonio Emma Rudkin
1st Runner Up Miss Duncanville Sterling Bishop
2nd Runner Up Miss Frisco Sarah McKimmey
Monique Evans Texas Cares for Children Scholarship Miss Richardson Jessica Barrera
Community Service Award Miss Park Cities Madison Adams
Photogenic Award Miss Fort Bend County Morgan Odom
Miracle Maker CMN Award Miss Waco Caroline Carothers
Spirit of Texas Award Miss San Antonio Emma Rudkin
Academic Interview Award Miss San Antonio Emma Rudkin
Highest GPA Overall Miss Plano Brittany Tew
Miss West Texas Panhandle Callan Young
Highest GPA in the Arts Miss Piney Woods Miranda Zapata
Highest GPA in Business Miss Park Cities Madison Adams
Highest GPA in Communications Miss Dallas Morgan Fuller
Highest GPA in Law Miss DFW Devin Kerns
STEM Scholarship Winner Miss Plano Brittany Tew
Miss West Texas Panhandle Callan Young
Miss America Academic Award Miss West Texas Panhandle Callan Young
Miss America Community Service Award Miss Fort Worth Shannon Sanderford
Inspiration Award Miss San Antonio Emma Rudkin
Video Contest Miss Denton County Jessica Zeller

 

Copyright © 2015 Miss Texas Pageant, Inc. | All rights reserved.

Follow us on Facebook and Twitter.

Graphic design by P.R. Inc.